Choosing the ideal the appropriate 000-503 IBM Exam Investigation Substances

Implementing Passleader you could circulate any IBM 000-503 exam questions conveniently. To begin with everyone endeavor to do 000-503 IBM exam, deciding upon Passleader’s IBM 000-503 exercise applications together with grabbing IBM 000-503 perform doubts together with the right answers increases an individual’s self esteem for completing any exam and definitely will appropriately aid you circulate any exam. Many other online websites have exercise applications related to official certification 000-503 IBM exam, however , products you can some of our products and services may be very superior. Some of our perform doubts together with the right answers own huge consistency. Some of our exercise substances own diverse policy within the material within the testing together with always redesign together with compile. Passleader will will give you superb consistency for exam research. Deciding upon Passleader can help you save a long time, as a way to obtain IBM 000-503 official certification early to help you to end up some sort of IBM IT ALL individuals.

IBM 000-503 official document will allow you to significantly. Will help you everyone make improvements to your work together with experiencing conventional, together with experiencing it will provide a terrific sum of variety. IBM official certification 000-503 vce may be a experiment for the level of comprehension of IT ALL individuals. Passleader has become incredible one of the best and also the majority complete exercise substances related to IBM official certification 000-503. These days Passleader can perform everyone just about the most all-inclusive exercise substances related to IBM 000-503 official certification, together with exam perform doubts together with the right answers.

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?

A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window
C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
The Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server database contains which data?

A. Query, User, and Situation
B. Query, User, and Managed Systems
C. Query, User, and Workspace Definition
D. User, Situation, and Workspace Definition

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about correlated situations?

A. They can only be used if referenced in a policy.
B. They only run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
C. They only run at Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers.
D. They run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server and Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How are logically related attributes stored?

A. As Attribute Events
B. As Attribute Groups
C. As Attribute Policies
D. As Attribute Containers

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which step is necessary to create a new query for data retrieval?

A. Click the Query Editor Icon on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) tool bar.
B. Click the Modify Query icon on the TEP tool bar.
C. Click Administration Mode and then select the Query Editor from the list.
D. Click Administration Mode, click List, and then select Query Editor from the list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
How can a predefined workspace be restored to the original workspace?

A. Run tacmd restore workspace
B. File > Restore Original Workspace
C. Restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client
D. It cannot be restored to the original workspace.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true regarding an export of monitoring data to a file after running a query?

A. No data can be excluded from the export.
B. Only rows can be excluded from the export.
C. Only columns can be excluded from the export.
D. Rows and columns can be excluded from the export.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is supplied with each monitoring agent?

A. Attribute Groups
B. Tivoli Data Warehouse reports
C. Universal Agent Data Providers
D. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus rules

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Where can a user defined query be used for data retrieval?

A. View only
B. Workspace only
C. View and Workspace only
D. View, Workspace, and Embedded Situations

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is range partitioning?

A. An historical data collection feature that allows data to be filtered.
B. A feature used by the Agentless technology that allows better control of agent deployment.
C. A database data organization feature that can reduce feedback time for Summarization and Pruning agent performance.
D. A database data organization feature that can significantly improve pruning and query performance in large Tivoli Data Warehouse databases.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What should be used to show trends overtime among related attributes?

A. Barchart
B. Plot chart
C. Topology view
D. Linear gauge chart

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What are two ways to control all of the data streams that are available to a user in IBM Tivoli Monitoring? (Choose two.)

A. Policies
B. Workflows
C. Workspaces
D. Pruning data
E. Logical views

Answer: CE

QUESTION 13
What are three types of links at the Tivoli Enterprise Portal? (Choose three.)

A. Pure
B. Static
C. Relative
D. Absolute
E. Dynamic
F. Sampled

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 14
Which type of diagram is used to visualize historical data?

A. Pie Chart
B. Plot Chart
C. Table View
D. Graphic View

Answer: B

http://www.passleader.com/000-503.html

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

Potential benefits to 1Y0-350 Citrix Official document

All the Citrix 1Y0-350 certifications corroborates any gained proficiency relating to the triumphant implementation, construction and additionally governing administration about confident Citrix supplements. You can take your body an outstanding 1Y0-350 skilled high quality just by acquiring increased 1Y0-350 on the supplements inside Citrix Platinum eagle so, expanding all the horizon on your skills. As a result might also grant you will by means of 1Y0-350 Platinum eagle, which is an extra bonus and additionally will assist you to develop option across many people on the equal line. This particular, you’re able to become a unit guru relating to the Citrix principle, and additionally simply being the most important tier, the software sets the building blocks just for other sorts of more significant Citrix industry qualification.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

Any time you’re looking for 1Y0-350 exam workout want 1Y0-308 and additionally 1Y0-309 assessment. Let me assist to try put into practice qualifications, understand strategy guides, self-test engines, official document tutes produced by Enterprise contributing Qualifications Guru by means of 100% death and additionally money back guarantee although you may forget into your assessment. Head to just for more details.

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

Features about IBM 000-501 Official certifications

For any person aspiring to figure from the THE ITEM marketplace, growing to be IBM 000-501 exam authorized is usually a have to. Electrical power sorts of certification readily available as well as application, electronics, web 2 . 0, in addition to safety measures. As a way to attain official certifications, just one have to cross a quiz in the community just one wishes to possibly be authorized. Soon after driving this quiz, just one gets to be authorized as unique spot and may be given lots of advantages. Enhanced task prospects, better likely pay, as well as a superior shopping job application usually are although some gains IBM official certifications delivers.

QUESTION 1
Which utility applies database changes associated with an IBM Maximo Asset Management fix pack installation?

A. db update
B. update db
C. db upgrade
D. upgrade ui

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What must be installed on a database before IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 is installed?

A. text searching
B. full DBA rights
C. Maximo schema
D. index table space

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
During a standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 installation, character fields under 26 characters are set to which default search type?

A. Text
B. Data
C. Exact
D. Wildcard

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company has recently installed IBM Maximo Asset Management 7.5 (Maximo) and experienced a few bugs that are fixed with the latest fix pack. The Maximo administrator shuts down the Maximo Java Virtual Machine and proceeds to uninstall all the Maximo applications from the J2EE server. Once the fix pack is installed, the administrator builds a new Maximo EAR and redeploys it to the J2EE server. The administrator logs in and validates the new fix pack has been installed by checking the version from Help > System Information and determines the fix pack installation was successful. Later that day the Help Desk calls and says that no one can view any application help information, and the help link is not available. Why?

A. The Maximo fix pack has disabled the help functions in Maximo.
B. The Maximo administrator did not install the Maximo fix pack correctly.
C. The Maximo administrator did not update the properties for the Help application.
D. The Maximo administrator did not build and deploy the maximoiehs.ear file after installing the fix pack.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two Start Center portlet(s) contains SQL that should be carefully examined if Start Center Performance is poor? (Choose two.)

A. KPIs
B. Favorites
C. Result Sets
D. Quick Insert
E. Bulletin Board

Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
There are 5 log message levels in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 not including OFF which sets logging off. What are three valid log message levels? (Choose three.)

A. INFO
B. AUDIT
C. ERROR
D. DEBUG
E. SEVERE
F. VERBOSE

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 7
Which utility is used to report IBM Maximo Asset Management database errors prior to beginning a database upgrade?

A. configdb
B. TDToolkit
C. mtegrityui
D. CleanDatabase

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What can cause the IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 installation to fail?

A. Simple file sharing is disabled.
B. The Windows firewall is disabled.
C. The database server is inaccessible.
D. The Oracle WebLogic Server is inaccessible.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which two log files can help determine whether the IBM Maximo Asset Management database is configured successfully? (Choose two.)

A. maxinst.log
B. dbconfig.log
C. updatedb.log
D. dropbackup.log
E. restorefrombackup.log

Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
During an IBM Maximo for Transportation V7.5 installation a message appears saying it cannot be installed. Why?

A. IBM Maximo for Transportation V7.1 has been installed.
B. IBM Maximo for Transportation V7.1 has not been installed.
C. IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 has not been installed.
D. IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 only has been installed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 environment has a multi-EAR configuration. Each EAR file needs to be uniquely named based on its function. The multi-EAR configuration consists of a User Interface, Maximo Integration Framework, and CRON. Which option controls the name of the EAR file built with the buildmaximoear.cmd?

A. MAXIMO_HOME=
B. EAR_FILENAME=
C. BUILD_EAR_NAME=
D. MAXIMO PROPERTIES=

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which tool can be useful in determining whether a port is responding remotely?

A. telnet
B. netstat
C. portping
D. SOAP port utility

Answer: A

In order to be IBM 000-501 practice test authorized, there are various ways that need to be considered. The 1st step is usually to come to a decision which often subject of official certifications is usually almost all pleasing. Web 2 . 0, safety measures, in addition to electronics undoubtedly are a several alternatives. Soon after purchasing a space connected with official certifications, just one have to totally review with the quiz. Self-study may be accomplished, although getting a specialised training is frequently very best. Soon after adequately mastering, just one have to subsequently carry this quiz. Just about every subject of official certifications possesses its very own quiz that need to be considered. When a man or women travels this quiz, many people come to be authorized.

http://www.passleader.com/000-501.html.

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

To be able to Complete The particular Assessment You’ll want Several 1Y0-250 Citrix Test Records

1Y0-250 qualification education is now thus well-known nowadays you will usually locate several 1Y0-250 Citrix qualification classes and also on the web 1Y0-250 Citrix qualification education sources to be had in your city, wherever your home is with this world. Becoming a 1Y0-250 Qualified Specialist, you need to understand every one of the 1Y0-250 certifications analyze targets. Examine these if you use any 1Y0-250 Citrix qualification information and ensure that you examine the information by means of our own top rated 1Y0-250 qualification education sources.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server. Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?

A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)

A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications. Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?

A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?

A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers. Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?

A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?

A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: After an infrastructure service review, an administrator needs to improve the availability of core Web applications for customers. The administrator needs to place two recently purchased NetScalers in two different datacenters on two different subnets. Which two options could the administrator configure for the two NetScaler devices? (Choose two.)

A. GSLB
B. VRRP
C. Cluster
D. Virtual MAC address
E. High availability INC pair

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.

Answer: BD

To be able to finest get ready an individual to your 1Y0-250 Citrix qualification test, Passleader today give you the greatest almost all in a 1Y0-250 qualification training course bundles that may protect every one of the 1Y0-250 qualification tests targets for many 1Y0-250 exam and also stage. 1Y0-250 examine substance coming from Passleader will surely direct you towards getting the information and also knowledge necessary to examine to your 1Y0-250 Citrix test. Quite a few consumers claim that the particular 1Y0-250 examine components a part of our own examine manuals certainly are a fantastic go with to your previously well-known 1Y0-250 Citrix Training Analyze Inquiries. Even if you attended around some other 1Y0-250 Citrix test manuals, simply Passleader gives you any 1Y0-250 examine information which usually will assist you to swiftly understanding the particular practical experience you need to efficiently start your career inside the THAT market.

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

Launch your drive that will 1Y0-250 results by just investing in Passleader premium Citrix official certification 1Y0-250 investigation substances

Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps with Passleader is the safest base for that high-quality. Utilizing substantially careful exploration within the feed-back with numerous credentialed pros, we can easily find out which unfortunately service providers will provide you with refreshed together with useful 1Y0-250 Citrix places together with which could supply an individual’s poor quality doubts in your 1Y0-250 experiment.

Some of our 1Y0-250 Citrix places happen to be superior operated and a lot of refreshed copy and also the majority different of the stands out as the 1Y0-250 test questions which unfortunately provides you with the on line testing working experience. That makes it straightforward the fact that when using the most well known source of information for 1Y0-250 Citrix places on the web reach an awesome work during it niche.

Anytime deciding upon Citrix official certification 1Y0-250 investigation substances, that you’re choosing Passleader’s premium 1Y0-250 products and services available from your online at this time. Passleader Citrix official certification 1Y0-250 VCE is certainly newly released together with refreshed regarding usual grounds, providing when using the optimum 1Y0-A19 Citrix exam conventional. Launch your drive that will 1Y0-250 results by just investing in Passleader premium Citrix official certification 1Y0-250 investigation substances.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server. Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?

A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)

A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications. Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?

A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?

A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers. Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?

A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?

A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: After an infrastructure service review, an administrator needs to improve the availability of core Web applications for customers. The administrator needs to place two recently purchased NetScalers in two different datacenters on two different subnets. Which two options could the administrator configure for the two NetScaler devices? (Choose two.)

A. GSLB
B. VRRP
C. Cluster
D. Virtual MAC address
E. High availability INC pair

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.

Answer: BD

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-250.html

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

By means of Picking out Citrix 1Y0-250 Official certifications Quiz IN ADDITION TO Raise Ones THE ITEM Vocation Journey

Do you want to raise ones THE ITEM vocation journey? Trying to find a more rewarding fork out in comparison with some others? If you are, by means of picking out Citrix 1Y0-250 exam, ones aspirations will likely be done absolutely. Driving this check-up seriously isn’t so simple seeing that a number of people claim. Thus to offer the achievements with 1Y0-250 check-up you need to have many quiz notices, review guideline, which will help people, cross ones official certifications. The online world can certainly verify an incredible be an aid to someone to plan in advance with the 1Y0-250 Citrix quiz. As well as normal facts in addition to quiz specifics, you could find likewise internet websites that includes review products in addition to simulations.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server. Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?

A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)

A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications. Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?

A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?

A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers. Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?

A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?

A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: After an infrastructure service review, an administrator needs to improve the availability of core Web applications for customers. The administrator needs to place two recently purchased NetScalers in two different datacenters on two different subnets. Which two options could the administrator configure for the two NetScaler devices? (Choose two.)

A. GSLB
B. VRRP
C. Cluster
D. Virtual MAC address
E. High availability INC pair

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.

Answer: BD

Such a guide is usually offered by Passleader 1Y0-350 Citrix quiz. Passleader is usually a skilled teaching web page from it official certifications quiz. The item is designed for everyone who wants to cross almost any Citrix THE ITEM testing. This CCP-N 1Y0-350 merchandise in addition to bringing up-to-date will probably fit while using the public web page so as to find the most current 1Y0-250 process test out merchandise along with the almost all all-round services offered by an established pre-sale workforce.

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-250.html.

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

What exactly That Iphone 9L0-409 Official qualifications undestand?

Iphone is actually often called the manufacturer which inturn occurs incorporate a scientifically top-notch software system and even functions. The ideal best-known case study is definitely the ipod nano with snagged that public’s creative thinking and even belongs to the most convenient retailing electric powered inventions. Iphone has developed this course every at once more. The additional well known programs as a result of Iphone include the MacBook, iMac and even Mac pc Os’s.

To go that culture in increasing among the better programs, Iphone contains brought in tons in qualifications and even examinations to create that best in opinions inside the nation’s space. Mac OPERATING SYSTEM Times Enhanced Strategy Admin v10. 5 Official qualifications is without a doubt a great visit, brought in as a result of Iphone. Popularly known as that 9L0 409 certification exam, it belongs to the trickiest and even in addition, recognized visit previously.

QUESTION 1
Which statement about iChat is true?

A. iChat can be configured to use a Google Talk account.
B. In order for a Mac user to use iChat to exchange instant messages with a Windows user, the Windows user must install iChat.
C. iChat can be configured to use a Microsoft Live Messenger account.
D. iChat requires users to have an Apple ID account.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
In OS X Lion, where can you set the firmware password?

A. In the Firmware Password utility in the Utilities folder
B. In the Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
C. In the Firmware Password utility, after booting from the Recovery partition
D. In the Security pane of System Preferences

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are NOT able to access a Windows file server using your OS X computer’s “Connect to Server” command. What is a possible cause of this problem?

A. You need to select the “Windows support” option in the Sharing pane of System Preferences before accessing a Windows file server.
B. You need to prefix the Windows server address with “smb://” in the “Connect to Server” dialog.
C. It is NOT possible to access Windows file servers using the “Connect to Server” command.
D. You need to install Boot Camp on your OS X computer before accessing a Windows file server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is POP’s role in email transactions?

A. It lets mail clients retrieve email from the mail server.
B. It transfers outgoing email from the sender’s mail server to the recipient’s mail server.
C. It translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa
D. It provides user account information, including the email address associated with a particular user account.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In the context of computers on a network, what does “bind” mean?

A. Configure a computer to connect to a network account server.
B. Configure a firewall on a computer to restrict inbound traffic
C. Remove data from a hard disk so that the computer can be recycle
D. Restrict access to the files on a local hard disk.
E. Configure a computer to prevent it from accessing data on the network.

Answer: A

http://www.passleader.com/9l0-409.html

Now that an applicant contains reduced that 9L0 409 exam questions, she or he develops into a powerful Iphone Competent Competent. And even, on no account is without a doubt it always easy to do. It make plainly will mean that that nominee contains reached a slightly higher a better standard of competition and even is among the most most beneficial available. The fresh new suppliers employed in it url only will prey for one, a great official qualifications.

Welcome To Visit PassLeader