100-101 Dumps

[2016-NEW!] Valid PassLeader 238q 100-101 Exam Questions With VCE and PDF Download (Question 61 – Question 80)

Download valid 100-101 exam dumps from passleader.com for 100% passing the 100-101 exam now! PassLeader published the the newest complete version of 100-101 dumps collection, including 100-101 PDF dumps and 100-101 VCE dumps, all new 100-101 exam questions are available in PassLeader now, it will help you 100% passing the Cisco CCENT 100-101 exam!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The CCENT 100-101 exam will be retired on 20/Aug/2016, then, the 100-101 exam will be replaced by the new 100-105 exam!

The newest 100-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.mctsbible.com/?s=100-105

Free 100-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

keywords: 100-101 exam,238q 100-101 exam dumps,238q 100-101 exam questions,100-101 pdf dumps,100-101 practice test,100-101 vce dumps,100-101 study guide,100-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Exam

P.S. Download Free 100-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWXpiS19TTDNRdzg

QUESTION 61
When configuring NAT, the Internet interface is considered to be what?

A.    local
B.    inside
C.    global
D.    outside

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

[2016-NEW!] Latest Update PassLeader 100-101 Exam Dumps For Free Download (Question 41 – Question 60)

Download valid 100-101 exam dumps from passleader.com for 100% passing the 100-101 exam now! PassLeader published the the newest complete version of 100-101 dumps collection, including 100-101 PDF dumps and 100-101 VCE dumps, all new 100-101 exam questions are available in PassLeader now, it will help you 100% passing the Cisco CCENT 100-101 exam!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The CCENT 100-101 exam will be retired on 20/Aug/2016, then, the 100-101 exam will be replaced by the new 100-105 exam!

The newest 100-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.vce4shared.com/?s=100-105

Free 100-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

keywords: 100-101 exam,238q 100-101 exam dumps,238q 100-101 exam questions,100-101 pdf dumps,100-101 practice test,100-101 vce dumps,100-101 study guide,100-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Exam

P.S. Download Free 100-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWXpiS19TTDNRdzg

QUESTION 41
Which one of the following IP addresses is the last valid host in the subnet using mask 255.255.255.224?

A.    192.168.2.63
B.    192.168.2.62
C.    192.168.2.61
D.    192.168.2.60
E.    192.168.2.32

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

[2016-NEW!] New 238q 100-101 Practice Test With Free VCE Share From PassLeader (Question 21 – Question 40)

Pass Cisco 100-101 exam easily by learning PassLeader 100-101 dumps! PassLeader now are offering the newest Cisco CCENT 100-101 exam dumps, the PassLeader 100-101 braindump contain all real 100-101 exam questions, 100% valid now! PassLeader now supply both 100-101 VCE dumps and 100-101 PDF dumps, which are really the best 100-101 study materials!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The CCENT 100-101 exam will be retired on 20/Aug/2016, then, the 100-101 exam will be totally replaced by the new 100-105 exam!

The newest 100-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.mctsbible.com/?s=100-105

Free 100-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

keywords: 100-101 exam,238q 100-101 exam dumps,238q 100-101 exam questions,100-101 pdf dumps,100-101 practice test,100-101 vce dumps,100-101 study guide,100-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Exam

P.S. Download Free 100-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWXpiS19TTDNRdzg

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A.    The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.
B.    The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table.
C.    The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.
D.    The frame will be forwarded out all active switch ports except for port fa0/0.
E.    The frame will be forwarded out fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.
F.    The frame will be forwarded out all the ports on the switch.

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

[2016-NEW!] Free PassLeader 238q 100-101 VCE Braindump with Free PDF Study Guide (Question 1 – Question 20)

Pass Cisco 100-101 exam easily by learning PassLeader 100-101 dumps! PassLeader now are offering the newest Cisco CCENT 100-101 exam dumps, the PassLeader 100-101 braindump contain all real 100-101 exam questions, 100% valid now! PassLeader now supply both 100-101 VCE dumps and 100-101 PDF dumps, which are really the best 100-101 study materials!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The CCENT 100-101 exam will be retired on 20/Aug/2016, then, the 100-101 exam will be totally replaced by the new 100-105 exam!

The newest 100-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.vce4shared.com/?s=100-105

Free 100-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

keywords: 100-101 exam,238q 100-101 exam dumps,238q 100-101 exam questions,100-101 pdf dumps,100-101 practice test,100-101 vce dumps,100-101 study guide,100-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Exam

P.S. Download Free 100-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWXpiS19TTDNRdzg

QUESTION 1
How does a switch differ from a hub?

A.    A switch does not induce any latency into the frame transfer time.
B.    A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.
C.    A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.
D.    A switch decreases the number of broadcast domains.
E.    A switch decreases the number of collision domains.

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

All Vaild 100-101 Dumps Offered By Passleader Ensure Your Pass At First Try (41-60)

QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit. The two routers have had their startup configurations cleared and have been restarted. At a minimum, what must the administrator do to enable CDP to exchange information between R1 and R2?
100-101(411)[8]

A.    Configure the router with the cdp enable command.
B.    Enter no shutdown commands on the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces.
C.    Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on both the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces.
D.    Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on either of the R1 or R2 fa0/1 interfaces.

Read More

Welcome To Visit PassLeader

First Try 100-101 Dumps From Passleader and First Pass The 100-101 Exam (21-40)

QUESTION 21
On a Cisco switch, which protocol determines if an attached VoIP phone is from Cisco or from another vendor?

A.    RTP
B.    TCP
C.    CDP
D.    UDP

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A switch receives a frame on one of its ports. There is no entry in the MAC address table for the destination MAC address. What will the switch do with the frame?

A.    drop the frame
B.    forward it out of all ports except the one that received it
C.    forward it out of all ports
D.    store it until it learns the correct port

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?

A.    application
B.    transport
C.    network
D.    physical
E.    data link

Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Which two characteristics apply to Layer 2 switches? (Choose two.)

A.    increases the number of collision domains
B.    decreases the number of collision domains
C.    implements VLAN
D.    decreases the number of broadcast domains
E.    uses the IP address to make decisions for forwarding data packets

Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
Which two commands will display the current IP address and basic Layer 1 and 2 status of an interface? (Choose two.)

A.    router#show version
B.    router#show ip interface
C.    router#show protocols
D.    router#show controllers
E.    router#show running-config

Answer: CD

QUESTION 26
Which two characteristics describe the access layer of the hierarchical network design model? (Choose two.)

A.    layer 3 support
B.    port security
C.    redundant components
D.    VLANs
E.    PoE

Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch?

A.    provides local hosts with a default gateway address
B.    allows remote management of the switch
C.    allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts
D.    ensures that hosts on the same LAN can communicate with each other

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

A.    There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B.    A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C.    Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D.    In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E.    The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 29
What is the subnet address for the IP address 172.19.20.23/28?

A.    172.19.20.0
B.    172.19.20.15
C.    172.19.20.16
D.    172.19.20.20
E.    172.19.20.32

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
What is the subnet address of 172.16.159.159/22?

A.    172.16.0.0
B.    172.16.128.0
C.    172.16.156.0
D.    172.16.159.0
E.    172.16.159.128
F.    172.16.192.0

Answer: C


First Try 100-101 Dumps From Passleader and First Pass The 100-101 Exam

http://www.passleader.com/100-101.html

QUESTION 31
An administrator is working with the 192.168.4.0 network, which has been subnetted with a /26 mask. Which two addresses can be assigned to hosts within the same subnet? (Choose two.)

A.    192.168.4.61
B.    192.168.4.63
C.    192.168.4.67
D.    192.168.4.125
E.    192.168.4.128
F.    192.168.4.132

Answer: CD

QUESTION 32
What is the network address for the host with IP address 192.168.23.61/28?

A.    192.168.23.0
B.    192.168.23.32
C.    192.168.23.48
D.    192.168.23.56
E.    192.168.23.60

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
What is the best practice when assigning IP addresses in a small office of six hosts?

A.    Use a DHCP server that is located at the headquarters.
B.    Use a DHCP server that is located at the branch office.
C.    Assign the addresses by using the local CDP protocol.
D.    Assign the addresses statically on each node.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Which two statements describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)

A.    The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.
B.    The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.
C.    The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0
D.    The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.
E.    The network is not subnetted.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 35
Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    8
E.    252
F.    254

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which one of the following IP addresses is the last valid host in the subnet using mask 255.255.255.224?

A.    192.168.2.63
B.    192.168.2.62
C.    192.168.2.61
D.    192.168.2.60
E.    192.168.2.32

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
An administrator is in the process of changing the configuration of a router. What command will allow the administrator to check the changes that have been made prior to saving the new configuration?

A.    Router# show startup-config
B.    Router# show current-config
C.    Router# show running-config
D.    Router# show memory
E.    Router# show flash
F.    Router# show processes

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Which statements accurately describe CDP? (Choose three.)

A.    CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.
B.    CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C.    CDP is a datalink layer protocol.
D.    CDP is a network layer protocol.
E.    CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.
F.    CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 39
On a live network, which commands will verify the operational status of router interfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    Router# show interfaces
B.    Router# show ip protocols
C.    Router# debug interface
D.    Router# show ip interface brief
E.    Router# show start

Answer: AD

QUESTION 40
Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19?

A.    router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19
B.    router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0
C.    router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0
D.    router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0
E.    router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0
F.    router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240

Answer: D


First Try 100-101 Dumps From Passleader and First Pass The 100-101 Exam

http://www.passleader.com/100-101.html

Welcome To Visit PassLeader