[16/Aug/2019 Updated] PassLeader Quality New 101q 600-460 Exam Questions For Free

New Updated 600-460 Exam Questions from PassLeader 600-460 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 600-460 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/600-460.html (101 Q&As)

Keywords: 600-460 exam dumps, 600-460 exam questions, 600-460 VCE dumps, 600-460 PDF dumps, 600-460 practice tests, 600-460 study guide, 600-460 braindumps, Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCEIS) Exam

P.S. New 600-460 UCCEIS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpREpyNW9BUllCdkE

>> New 600-455 UCCED dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpS0Y1Um5uMTU3UDQ

NEW QUESTION 81
When configuring the Cisco CVP Courtesy Callback feature in the ingress and VXML gateway, which configuration is needed to ensure that SIP is set up to forwards SIP INFO messaging?

A.    signaling forward unconditional
B.    signaling forward conditional
C.    signaling forward conditional sip info
D.    signaling forward unconditional sip info
E.    signaling sip forward unconditional

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 82
Which two ICM scripting nodes support dynamic setting? (Choose two.)

A.    Percent Allocation
B.    Precision Queue
C.    Skill Group
D.    Peripheral gateway
E.    Call Type

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 83
Which dial number patterns are needed on a Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise deployment when configuring Cisco Unified CVP?

A.    agent device, network VRU, ringtone, error
B.    ICM dialed number, network VRU, ring back, error
C.    agent device, CUCM VRU, ringtone, survivability
D.    ICM dialed number plan, network VRU, ringtone, error
E.    agent device, network VRU, ringtone, survivability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 84
Using queuing at the edge with SigDigits, which option describes what “param sigdigits 3” on the bootstrap service accomplishes?

A.    Prefix three digits to the dialed number at the end.
B.    Suffix three digits to dialed number.
C.    Truncate three digits from dialed number.
D.    Consider only the first three digits from the dial number.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 85
Which two statements about when you install/deploy Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise VMs on VMware ESXi hosts are true? (Choose two.)

A.    You can enable hyper-threading at the hypervisor level.
B.    You cannot enable hyper-threading, but you can over-subscribe the vCPU and vRAM.
C.    You can enable hyper-threading at the Guest OS level.
D.    You can enable hyper-threading at the hypervisor level, but you cannot over-subscribe the vCPU and vRAM.
E.    You cannot enable hyper-threading at the hypervisor level.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 86
Which three objects are created by the Domain Manager tool in the Cisco Unified ICM? (Choose three.)

A.    ICM Organizational Unit
B.    ICM facility
C.    ICM User Group policy
D.    ICM Security policy
E.    ICM instance
F.    ICM agent users

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 87
Which two Cisco Unified ICM scripting nodes support dynamic setting? (Choose two.)

A.    Call Type
B.    Precision Queue
C.    Skill Group
D.    Percent Allocation

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 88
You have deployed a VXML application named MyVXMLApp. Which variable name must be passed using one of the user.microapp.ToExtVXML ECC variables?

A.    appname=MyVXMLApp
B.    app=MyVXMLapp
C.    vxmlapp=MyVXMLApp
D.    application=MyVXMLApp

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 89
Which three options dictate that MicroApps are not sufficient and require Call Studio for Call Flow scripting? (Choose three.)

A.    Courtesy Callback
B.    recording a .wav file
C.    FTP a file
D.    Emergency Contact Center closure
E.    agent whisper
F.    IVR Outbound option
G.    agent greeting

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 90
Which option describes how many reason codes you can assign across all teams using Cisco Finesse?

A.    50 sign-out reason codes and 50 not ready reason codes for a total of 100.
B.    A total of 100 sign-out reason codes and not ready reason codes.
C.    There is no limit. You can assign as many reason codes as you like.
D.    100 sign-out reason codes and 100 not ready reason codes for a total of 200.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 91
Which three options dictate that MicroApps are not sufficient and require Call Studio for a Call Flow scripting? (Choose three.)

A.    agent greeting
B.    Courtesy Callback
C.    Video prompt
D.    recording a.wav file
E.    agent whisper
F.    IVR Outbound option

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 92
In the Cisco UCCE solution with CVP, what is determined with signification digits?

A.    VXML gateway the call is placed in
B.    agent ACD extension length
C.    external phone number CallerID
D.    how many digits of the dialed number are significant

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 93
The customer is using Cisco Unified Intelligence Center on a virtual machine and reports that the license has become invalid. Which three options can cause this problem? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Publisher is not in service.
B.    IP address was changed.
C.    Time zone was changed.
D.    Number of historical reports exceeded the system limits.
E.    Hostname was changed.
F.    Secondary DNS was changed.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 94
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber for the Cisco voice gateway is down, how will incoming calls be treated?

A.    The call will get a “fast busy” and be terminated by the gateway.
B.    The voice gateway will reroute the call to a secondary CTI route point.
C.    The voice gateway will use the alternative/backup subscriber in the cluster for call control.
D.    The voice gateway will route around the subscriber to an IP IVR port.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 95
Which three methods ensure that Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise route requests that experience unexpected scripting conditions are counted as default-routed rather than errors in call type reports? (Choose three.)

A.    Test your scripts to ensure that all routing logic is correct.
B.    Configure default labels for each dialed number using the Configuration Manager.
C.    Include a Termination node with Termination type of default label for all scripts in which there is some unexpected input.
D.    In all routing scripts, account for failure by creating a path for calls that encounter unexpected conditions.
E.    Configure default labels for each skill group using the Configuration Manager.
F.    In all routing scripts, account for failure by triggering one of the congestion control features to handle the call.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 96
Which tool is available to expand the size of Cisco Unified ICM databases?

A.    Microsoft SQL Studio
B.    DBExpand
C.    Database sizing utility
D.    ICMDBA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 97
Which tool can be used to monitor Cisco Unified Communications Manager statistics?

A.    Real-Time Monitoring Tool
B.    Operations Console
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    Cisco Unified Contact Center Domain Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 98
The current operating status for multiple devices is displayed in the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal OAMP Control Center tab within the Operations Console web page. Which three devices show an operating status? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    Cisco Unified CVP reporting server
C.    SIP proxy server
D.    Cisco Unified CVP call server
E.    Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise server
F.    VXML gateway
G.    Cisco Unified CVP VXML server

Answer: BDG

NEW QUESTION 99
Which four items does the Cisco Finesse administrative application allow administrators to configure? (Choose four.)

A.    connections to the CTI OS server and the Administration & Data server database
B.    cluster settings for VOS replication
C.    ready and login reason codes
D.    wrap-up reasons and phonebooks
E.    workflows and workflow actions
F.    call variable and ECC variable layout
G.    desktop layout and conference resources
H.    upload third-party gadgets

Answer: BDEF

NEW QUESTION 100
Which CLI command is run on Cisco Unified Intelligence Center to check database replication?

A.    utils dbreplication status
B.    show dbreplication status
C.    utils replication status
D.    show replication status

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 101
……


Download the newest PassLeader 600-460 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

600-460 PDF dumps & 600-460 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/600-460.html (101 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 600-460 UCCEIS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpREpyNW9BUllCdkE

>> New 600-455 UCCED dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpS0Y1Um5uMTU3UDQ

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader